Here are the county-by-county results from Circuit Judge races from across the state. Note that some circuits include more than one county. The information listed includes political party, candidate name and number of votes received.

BARBOUR
Circuit Judge -- District 19
DEM Alan D. Moats 2363

BERKELEY
Circuit Judge -- District 23
DEM Gray Silver III 9550
DEM David Hartley Sanders 8829
DEM Gina Marie Groh 7792
DEM Michael Douglas Lorensen 5751
DEM Michael Santa Barbara 4416
REP Christopher Comas Wilkes 5904
REP Harry Patton Waddell 5018
REP John Christian Yoder 4235

BOONE
Circuit Judge -- District 25
DEM Jay Michael Hoke 4102

BRAXTON
Circuit Judge -- District 14
DEM Richard Allen Facemire 3609
DEM Jack Alsop 3040

BROOKE
Circuit Judge -- District 1
DEM James Paul Mazzone 4743
DEM Ronald Edward Wilson 4544
DEM Arthur Mark Recht 3996
DEM Martin James Gaughan 3924
REP Carl Ellsworth Paul, Jr. 890

CABELL
Circuit Judge -- District 6
DEM Alfred E. Ferguson 12722
DEM Jane Hustead 7690
DEM Paul T. Farrell 6817
DEM Dan O'Hanlon 13021
REP David Pancake 4884

CALHOUN
Circuit Judge -- District 5
DEM David William Nibert 1220
REP Thomas C. Evans III 258

CLAY
Circuit Judge -- District 14
DEM Richard Allen Facemire 1996
DEM Jack Alsop 1832

DODDRIDGE
Circuit Judge -- District 3
REP Robert L. Holland, Jr. 1291

FAYETTE
Circuit Judge -- District 12

GILMER
Circuit Judge -- District 14
DEM Richard Allen Facemire 1451
DEM Jack Alsop 1423

GRANT
Circuit Judge -- District 21
DEM Philip Barbour Jordan 547
REP Lynn Alan Nelson 1327

GREENBRIER
Circuit Judge -- District 11
DEM James Jefferson Rowe 6189
DEM Joseph C. Pomponio, Jr. 3473
DEM Jimmie Steven Hunter 3384
REP Jesse O'Dell Guills, Jr. 1390
REP Barry Lee Bruce 1146

HAMPSHIRE
Circuit Judge -- District 22
DEM Donald Harmison Cookman 2651

HANCOCK
Circuit Judge -- District 1
DEM Ronald Edward Wilson 6029
DEM James Paul Mazzone 5581
DEM Martin James Gaughan 5270
DEM Arthur Mark Recht 4893
REP Carl Ellsworth Paul, Jr. 1269

HARDY
Circuit Judge -- District 22
DEM Donald Harmison Cookman 2545

HARRISON
Circuit Judge -- District 15
DEM John Lewis Marks Jr. 12825
DEM Andy McMunn 5025
DEM Thomas Bedell 9869
DEM Jim Matish 12909

JACKSON
Circuit Judge -- District 5
DEM David William Nibert 4079
REP Thomas C. Evans III 3106

JEFFERSON
Circuit Judge -- District 23
DEM David Hartley Sanders 6667
DEM Gina Marie Groh 6625
DEM Gray Silver, III 6280
DEM Michael Douglas Lorensen 4382
DEM Michael Santa Barbara 2579
REP John Christian Yoder 1843
REP Christopher Comas Wilkes 1634
REP Harry Patton Waddell 1534

KANAWHA
Circuit Judge -- District 13
DEM Irene Berger 25207
DEM John Hackney 20144
REP Paul Zakaib Jr. 8007
DEM Tod J. Kaufman 24282
DEM James C. Stucky 7018
DEM Louis "Duke" Bloom 22169
DEM Jennifer Bailey Walker 21606
DEM Charles E. King Jr. 21664

LEWIS
Circuit Judge -- District 26
DEM Thomas Howard Keadle 2843

LINCOLN
Circuit Judge -- District 25
DEM Jay Michael Hoke 4193
DEM William Stewart Thompson 2867

LOGAN
Circuit Judge -- District 7
DEM Roger Perry 5982
DEM Eric H. O'Briant 6891

MARION
Circuit Judge – District 16
DEM Fred L. Fox II 108
DEM David R. Janes 112

MARSHALL
Circuit Judge -- District 2
DEM Mark Andrew Karl 4880
DEM David Wayne Hummel, Jr. 3366
DEM Frederick E. Gardner 1976
DEM Vincent Tad Greene 789

MASON
Circuit Judge -- District 5
DEM David William Nibert 4624
REP Thomas C. Evans III 1743

MCDOWELL
Circuit Judge -- District 8
DEM Ted A. White 1953
DEM Booker T. Stephens 3979
DEM Rick Murensky 4485

MERCER
Circuit Judge -- District 9
DEM Derek Swope 8271
DEM William Sadler 7791

MINERAL
Circuit Judge -- District 21
DEM Philip Barbour Jordan 3459
REP Lynn Alan Nelson 2491

MINGO
Circuit Judge – District 30
DEM Mike Thornsbury 6724
DEM Robert H. Carlton 1909

MONONGALIA
Circuit Judge – District 17
DEM Eldon A. Callen 1854
DEM James B. Zimarowski 3721
DEM Susan B. Tucker 7838
DEM Russell M. Clawges Jr. 11642
DEM J. Jeffrey Culpepper 3236

MONROE
Circuit Judge -- District 31
DEM Robert Andrew Irons 1930
DEM Earl Kent Hellems 756

MORGAN
Circuit Judge -- District 23
DEM Gray Silver, III 1425
DEM Gina Marie Groh 1365
DEM David Hartley Sanders 1357
DEM Michael Santa Barbara 842
DEM Michael Douglas Lorensen 751
REP Christopher Comas Wilkes 1464
REP Harry Patton Waddell 1174
REP John Christian Yoder 1090

NICHOLAS
Circuit Judge – District 28
DEM Timothy Ruckman 2429
DEM Gary Johnson 3442

OHIO
Circuit Judge -- District 1
DEM Arthur Mark Recht 7477
DEM James Paul Mazzone 6899
DEM Ronald Edward Wilson 5989
DEM Martin James Gaughan 5871
REP Carl Ellsworth Paul, Jr. 3275

PENDLETON
Circuit Judge -- District 22
DEM Donald Harmison Cookman 1534

PLEASANTS
Circuit Judge -- District 3
REP Robert L. Holland, Jr. 431

POCAHONTAS
Circuit Judge -- District 11
DEM James Jefferson Rowe 1526
DEM Joseph C. Pomponio Jr. 986
DEM Jimmie Steven Hunter 957
REP Jesse O'Dell Guills Jr. 348
REP Barry Lee Bruce 345

PRESTON
Circuit Judge – District 18
REP Larry Miller 3233

PUTNAM
Circuit Judge -- District 29
DEM Phillip M. Stowers 4646
DEM David L. Hill 3295
REP N. Edward Eagloski 3429
DEM Rosalee Juba-Plumley 3270
DEM O.C. "Hobby" Spaulding 5325

RALEIGH
Circuit Judge – District 10
DEM John A. Hutchison 10867
DEM H.L. "Kirk" Kirkpatrick 10647
DEM Robert A. Burnside Jr. 10259

RANDOLPH
Circuit Judge – District 20
DEM Jaymie Godwin Wilfong 2943
DEM John Henning 2874
DEM Frank Bush 978

RITCHIE
Circuit Judge -- District 3
REP Robert L. Holland, Jr. 1453

ROANE
Circuit Judge -- District 5
DEM David William Nibert 2213
REP Thomas C. Evans III 1255

SUMMERS
Circuit Judge -- District 31
DEM Earl Kent Hellems 2314
DEM Robert Andrew Irons 1335

TAYLOR
Circuit Judge -- District 19
DEM Alan D. Moats 2839

TUCKER
Circuit Judge -- District 21
DEM Philip Barbour Jordan 1339
REP Lynn Alan Nelson 373

TYLER
Circuit Judge -- District 2
DEM Mark Andrew Karl 1032
DEM David Wayne Hummel, Jr. 407
DEM Frederick E. Gardner 360
DEM Vincent Tad Greene 298

UPSHUR
Circuit Judge -- District 26
DEM Thomas Howard Keadle 2580

WAYNE
Circuit Judge -- District 26
DEM C. Walker Ferguson 2898
DEM Darrell Pratt 7602

WEBSTER
Circuit Judge -- District 14
DEM Jack Alsop 2152
DEM Richard Allen Facemire 1877

WETZEL
Circuit Judge -- District 2
DEM Mark Andrew Karl 3241
DEM Vincent Tad Greene 1788
DEM David Wayne Hummel, Jr. 1027
DEM Frederick E. Gardner 966

WIRT
Circuit Judge -- District 4
DEM John Douglas Beane 902
REP Robert Allen Waters 440
REP Jeffrey Brent Reed 360

WOOD
Circuit Judge -- District 4
DEM John Douglas Beane 11027
REP Robert Allen Waters 6345
REP Jeffrey Brent Reed 6039

WYOMING
Circuit Judge -- District 27
DEM Warren McGraw 3635
DEM G. Todd Houck 2348

More News