CHARLESTON -- During the week of Oct. 9, 116 lawyers were admitted to practice law in the State of West Virginia during ceremonies before the Supreme Court of Appeals.

A large crowd of lawyers, members of the judiciary and relatives were in attendance at the Court for these swearing-in events. These individuals were admitted after successfully completing the bar examination or by reciprocity.

Jared Scott Frame of Birch River was admitted to practice law in the State of West Virginia during a ceremony before the Supreme Court of Appeals on Oct. 9. He was admitted after successfully completing the bar examination.

The following lawyers were admitted to practice law in the State of West Virginia during a ceremony before the Supreme Court of Appeals on Oct. 11. These individuals were admitted after successfully completing the bar examination or by reciprocity. They are:

Julie Ann Adams, Morgantown; Michael Paul Addair, Charleston; David Wayne Alexander, Morgantown; Renee Marie Andre, Saint Thomas, V.I.; Katherine Holly Arritt, Charleston; Leslie Jean Auberger, Safford, Ariz.; Rami Majed Awadallah, Cleveland, Ohio; Erin Catherine Vocke Bailey, Charleston; Marvin Joel Baker, Madison; Vivian Hatzi Basdekis, Lewisburg; John Michael Becher, Culloden; Seth Wetzel Beech, Bridgeport; Stacey Marie Bowens, Williamson; Matthew Richard Bowles, Charleston; Cassandra Sions Bradshaw, Petersburg; Rebecca Lynn Brogan-Johnson, Wheeling; Marc Craig Bryson, South Charleston; Adam James Bullian, Towson, Md.; Julie Kay Bumgardner, Bridgeport;

Robert Clee Chenoweth, Elkins; Brian Keith Cochran, Beckley; Nicole Annette Cofer, Charleston; Gaynor Lee Cosner III, Keyser; Brooks Hamilton Crislip, Charleston; Robin Thomas DiBartolomeo, Oak Hill; Joshua Wayne Downey, Spencer; Bryan Buckner Escue, Hurricane; Brandolyn Nicole Felton, Charleston; Rachel Starr Fender, Charleston; Christopher Thomas Ferro, Charleston; Charity Kathryn Flynn, Huntington; Corinna A. Foreman, Rainelle; Jason Patrick Foster, Martinsburg; Robert Carmen Fratto, McKees Rocks, Pa.; John Wayne Gallaher Jr., Berkeley Springs; Brandy Kristen Garcia, Morgantown; Meredith Robyn George, Washington, D.C.; Jarrett Daniel Gerlach, Huntington; Rebecca Lynn Goudy, Huntington; Jason Aaron Green, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Ryan Daniel Gum, Weston;

Melissa Gale Hager, Princeton; Thomas M Hancock, Charleston; John Ross Harman, Mount Pleasant, S.C.; Larry Emerson Harrah II, Fayetteville; Chad Daniel Haught, Weirton; Janice Shepherd Hensley, Huntington; Craig John Hines, Morgantown; David Alan Holtzapfel, Charleston; Nicholas Tyler James, Keyser; Wesley Morton Jarrell II, Charleston; James Lewis Johnson, Winchester, Va.; Victoria Maximova Kadreva Holmes, Charleston; Ericson Paul Kimbel, Pittsburgh, Pa.; William Bryan King II, Charleston; Paul David Knipp, Ironton Ohio; Sandra Louise Kozera Wheeling; Joseph Umberto Leonoro, Charleston;
Lori Elizabeth Lincoln, Kearneysville;

Michelle Ann Manline, Pittsburgh, Pa.; William Peter-John Margelis, Charleston; Jonathan Rehe Marshall, Charleston; Nicholas E Mayo, Huntington; M. Scott Meachum, Charleston; James Dennis Meadows, Charleston; Cassandra Lynn Means, Charleston; Lydia Chrystine Milnes, Salem; Eve Marie Mitchell, Yawkey; Travis Troy Mohler, Morgantown; Christina Niccoli Morgan, Buckhannon; Suzanne Virginia Moses, Charleston; Ashlee Nicole Mullenix, Williamstown; William James O'Brien, Clarksburg; Thomas Joseph O'Neill, Grafton; Wesley Paul Page, Beckley; Robert O. Passmore, Charleston; Andrew L. Phillips, Philippi; Jason Christopher Pizatella, Charleston; Lauren Elise Plymale, Huntington; Ernest Lee Poland Jr., Keyser; Karen Lorain Tinker Poulton, Barboursville; Michael Lee Powell, Huntington;

Peter John Raupp, Charleston; Rachel M. Reight, Kent Ohio; Ronald Joseph Richert, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Annie Ramona Riley, New Wilmington, Pa.; Katherine Logan Roberts, Charleston; Melissa Townsend Roman, Clarksburg; Thomas Clark Rose, Fairmont; Christina Joann Rumbach, Weston; Katherine Marie Scharf, Charleston; Rena Katharine Seidler, Atlanta, Ga.; Krista Gwynne Sheets, Morgantown; Cary Beth Shinn, Point Pleasant; Charles Arthur Sinsel, Clarksburg; Stuart Maynard Slaven, Washignton D.C.; Kristina Dianne Smith, Morgantown; Melisha Dawn Souders, Berkeley Springs; Sarah Ann Stewart, Moorefield; Richard Allan Sussmann, Inwood; Lynn C. Svonavec, Charleston; Todd Matthew Swanson, Charleston; Chad Lewis Taylor, Clarksburg; David Charles Trimmer, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Alex Arthur Tsiatsos, Martinsburg;

Edmund L. Wagoner, Bridgeport; Kevin Robert Waldo, South Charleston; Scott Christian Weeber, Irwin, Pa.; Stephen Brooks West, Charleston
Wesley Harrison White, Huntington; Jessica Lee Wiley, Huntington; Amanda Helen Williams, Kimball; Victoria Lynn Wilson, Charleston; John David Wooton Jr, Beckley; Jonathan Allen Wright, Fairmont.

Want to get notified whenever we write about State of West Virginia ?
Next time we write about State of West Virginia, we'll email you a link to the story. You may edit your settings or unsubscribe at any time.

Organizations in this Story

State of West Virginia
10 Hale St
Charleston, WV - 25301

More News